2018 State Banked Slalom Results


Results in PDF: Boys | Girls | Squad

 

Squad Results

Girls Varsity Team Results
Place School Squad Score
1 Franklin V1 1115
2 Wilson V1 1112
3 Hood River V1 1000
4 Lincoln V1 740
5 Southridge V1 549.00
6 Ashland V1 526
7 West Linn V1 340
8 Sandy V1 265
9 Oregon City V1 238
10 Grant V1 21
Boys Varsity Team Results
Place School Squad Score
1 Oregon City V1 1301
2 West Linn V1 1280
3 Sandy V1 994
4 Lincoln V1 928
5 Tualatin V1 611
6 Grant V1 535
7 Beaverton V1 532
8 Central V1 461
9 Benson V1 409
10 Franklin V1 375
11 Lakeridge V1 324
12 Tigard V1 304
13 Grant V2 271
14 Oregon City V2 204
15 Ashland V1 197
16 West Linn V2 168
17 La Salle V1 152
18 Sandy V2 147
19 Canby V1 147
20 Hood River V1 136
21 Lakeridge V2 83
22 Lincoln V2 79
23 Tualatin V2 65
24 Canby V2 46

Individual Results

OISA OISA League Banked Slalom Competition – 03/14/18
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place School Bib # Competitor First Run Second Run Best Time Points
1 Franklin 149 Angelrath,Lilou 58.087 55.549 55.549 1000
2 Wilson 185 Donnerberg, Carmen 64.829 56.356 56.356 800
3 Hood River 106 McAllister, Elexis 58.493 57.381 57.381 600
4 Tigard 223 Reid, Kenna 57.791 58.384 57.791 500
5 Lincoln 172 Balderas,Lena 66.23 60.123 60.123 450
6 Hood River 107 Rodriguez, Benesia 61.9 60.371 60.371 400
7 Cleveland 147 Lommen,Asti 60.771 86.902 60.771 360
8 Southridge 131 Zulauf, Kira 68.041 60.906 60.906 320
9 Lincoln 171 Kuehnis,Anja 61.111 61.819 61.111 290
10 Mountainside 110 Grigsby, Madison 63.214 61.503 61.503 260
11 West Linn 272 Paul, Ava 62.722 61.909 61.909 240
12 Wilson 186 Kline, Emily 77.099 63.404 63.404 220
13 Lake Oswego 250 Linkfield, Sryis 63.673 72.591 63.673 200
14 Ashland 193 Bales, Gracie 63.76 73.643 63.76 180
15 Sunset 136 Lofts, Annabel 76.457 64.38 64.38 170
16 Sandy 112 Stratton, Sydney 68.208 64.415 64.415 160
17 Oregon City 260 Orton, Gabby 70.188 64.557 64.557 150
18 Ashland 191 Propelski, Hazel 65.93 66.686 66.686 120
19 Southridge 130 Todd, Haily 80.385 66.235 66.235 140
20 Tualatin 229 Steele, Tatum 67.075 66.285 66.285 135
21 South Medford 212 Reiss, Kayla 67.525 66.403 66.403 130
22 Grant 157 Barker,Chloe 66.572 72.42 66.572 125
23 Franklin 150 Helwig,Aiyanna 67.787 67.029 67.029 115
24 Ashland 194 Mussell, Etana dns 67.132 67.132 110
25 Sandy 111 Phillips, Brooke dq 67.478 67.478 105
26 West Linn 273 Miller, Kyli 69.486 89.313 69.486 100
27 Grant 154 Mister,Nicole 69.686 88.209 69.686 98
28 Ashland 192 Mussell, Amani 82.062 76.605 76.605 96
29 Southridge 133 O’Conner, Kiley 98.494 79.353 79.353 94
30 Wilson 188 Clark,Zakaiya 89.738 80.256 80.256 92
31 Clackamas 248 Tuckmantel, Lea 90.214 86.488 86.488 90
32 Oregon City 262 Kelly, Lacee 109.271 105.494 105.494 88
OISA OISA League Banked Slalom Competition – 03/14/18
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place School Bib # Competitor First Run Second Run Best Time Points
1 Oregon City 263 Bergan, Eric 50.78 58.532 50.78 1000
2 West Linn 274 Potter, Evan 51.298 50.785 50.785 800
3 Sandy 116 Shackleton, Keegan 52.859 50.879 50.879 600
4 Lake Oswego 251 Bassett, Alex 53.095 51.368 51.368 500
5 Lincoln 177 Kirkland, Matthew 54.077 51.757 51.757 450
6 Central 142 Johnson,Max 51.963 dq 51.963 400
7 Benson 139 Mathews-Lyons,Oliver 52.231 68.675 52.231 360
8 Beaverton 100 Kyle Ward 52.59 dns 52.59 320
9 Tualatin 232 Test, Max 52.839 53.992 52.839 290
10 Franklin 152 Schmitt,Strider 53.827 52.923 52.923 260
11 West Linn 280 Blane, Burton 53.686 53.598 53.598 240
12 Lincoln 178 Gragnola,Kyle 56.69 53.831 53.831 220
13 Lincoln 181 Busser,Derek 64.639 53.859 200
14 Grant 164 Knott,Charles 60.108 54.003 54.003 180
15 Sandy 115 Riley Clark 54.97 54.961 54.961 170
16 Sandy 118 Stoneking, Stetson 56.458 54.983 54.983 160
17 Tigard 225 Bigcraft, Ben 55.122 55.293 55.122 150
18 West Linn 278 Moller Peter 56.404 55.135 55.135 140
19 Oregon City 264 Shaffer, Jayden 56.362 55.181 55.181 135
20 Grant 160 Palin,Ian 55.369 55.444 55.369 130
21 Tualatin 235 Husband, Andrew 68.799 55.477 55.477 125
22 Grant 165 Piper,Alder 55.704 57.667 55.704 120
23 Franklin 153 Smith,Jacob 56.07 55.822 55.822 115
24 Tualatin 233 Hudak, Trevor dns 55.843 55.843 110
25 Grant 161 Ledoux,Joseph 55.848 57.234 55.848 105
26 West Linn 282 Hutchinson, Hunter 55.997 56.86 55.997 100
27 Beaverton 103 Mills, Colby dq 56.237 56.237 98
28 Lakeridge 255 Bunkers, Tristan 56.749 56.427 56.427 96
29 La Salle 216 Rozzell, Gabe 56.43 56.768 56.43 94
30 Ashland 201 Aguilar, Ezra 63.527 56.619 56.619 92
31 Oregon City 266 Koske, Daniel 62.354 56.623 56.623 90
32 Grant 159 McIntyre,Quinn 56.893 56.79 56.79 88
33 Tualatin 237 Hensley, John 61.541 56.8 56.8 86
34 Lakeridge 254 Johnson, Max 65.335 56.832 56.832 84
35 Tigard 226 Hepworth, Andrew 56.902 67.061 56.902 82
36 Hood River 108 Olin, Hayden 59.913 57.112 57.112 80
37 Lakeridge 253 Skidmore, Ronan 57.245 57.203 57.203 78
38 Oregon City 265 Lam, Kaleb 61.867 57.367 57.367 76
39 Grant 167 Yazzolino,Evan 67.134 57.383 57.383 74
40 Tigard 227 Heinle, Austin 64.923 57.399 57.399 72
41 Oregon City 269 Goodman, Nathan 57.488 dq 57.488 70
42 Grant 170 Bryans, Evan 57.621 57.595 57.595 68
43 Lakeridge 259 Gasparitsch, Trent 58.705 57.661 57.661 66
44 Sandy 121 Godfrey, Dagan 69.836 57.661 57.661 64
45 Sandy 119 Evan Mobley 58.948 57.677 57.677 62
46 Beaverton 102 Maddox, Forest 58.615 57.694 57.694 60
47 Lincoln 180 Kruger,Aleksi 61.086 57.846 57.846 58
48 Hood River 109 Rodriguez, Christian 57.959 69.215 57.959 56
49 Beaverton 101 Carson Wolf 59.317 58.01 58.01 54
50 West Linn 276 Lesser, Thomas 61.326 58.192 58.192 52
51 Oregon City 268 Cady, Garrett 62.368 58.209 58.209 50
52 Benson 140 Ebel,Cinnamon 58.237 73.795 58.237 49
53 Lincoln 176 Krisky,Jake 61.867 58.247 58.247 48
54 Ashland 195 Kraft, Gabe 58.622 58.34 58.34 47
55 Lakeridge 256 Dickinson, Sam 59.943 58.383 58.383 46
56 Oregon City 270 Lovell, Wyatt 65.426 58.494 58.494 45
57 Canby 243 Imes, Leighton 58.535 58.708 58.535 44
58 West Linn 279 Avery, Elliott 58.76 60.453 58.76 43
59 Tualatin 234 Myerson, TJ 58.801 60.041 58.801 42
60 Grant 163 Morton, Lucas 58.84 59.986 58.84 41
61 Sandy 124 Marshall, Gage 63.033 59.075 59.075 40
62 Oregon City 271 Keever-Nyberg, Camerin 59.117 60.983 59.117 39
63 West Linn 277 Malcom, Riley 69.364 59.203 59.203 38
64 Central 145 Reich,Clayton 59.303 dns 59.303 37
65 Canby 242 Botz, Garrett 60.392 66.052 60.392 36
66 West Linn 281 Russel, Josh 61.872 60.89 60.89 35
67 Canby 246 Morris, Brandon 61.049 62.21 61.049 34
68 Canby 245 Driver, Tate dq 61.43 61.43 33
69 La Salle 215 Mariani, Luke 61.449 69.911 61.449 32
70 Lincoln 184 Lamb,John 64.068 61.645 61.645 31
71 Ashland 197 Longshore, Max 62.063 65.78 62.063 30
72 LCS 207 Boystock, Tristan 71.113 62.121 62.121 29
73 Ashland 206 Draper, Khai 62.218 62.255 62.218 28
74 Canby 241 Volland, Zach 64.086 62.877 62.877 27
75 La Salle 217 Calvert-Russell, Isaac 63.136 81.503 63.136 26
76 Sandy 122 Weakland, Hezekiah 68.87 66.832 66.832 25
77 Central 146 Mollet,Jake 66.936 dns 66.936 24
78 Tualatin 238 Needleman, Luke 67.152 79.057 67.152 23
79 Lakeridge 258 Wolf, Rex 68.455 80.829 68.455 22
80 Ashland 203 Kimokoo-Benson, Ke’Ale dq 68.953 68.953 21
81 Sandy 120 Johnny Carstens 70.477 dns 70.477 20
82 Canby 244 Newkirk, Tyler 92.609 75.694 75.694 19
83 North Medford 209 Eschenbrucher,Klaus 76.088 86.378 76.088 18
84 Sandy 123 Baillie, Tyler 79.428 dns 79.428 17
85 Beaverton 104 Smith, Daniel 122.864 dns 122.864 16