2017 Banked Slalolm Results


2017 Banked Slalom

Click on photo for Flickr gallery.

PDFs of Results

Girls Boardercross Finals
Bib # Rider Place
9 McAllister, Elexis 2
96 Reiss, Kayla 4
99 Christensen, Kiana 1
144 Brawn, Megan 3
Boys Boardcross Finals
Bib # Rider Place
12 Foley, Wyatt 1
60 Mitchell,Eli 4
120 Berggren, Jacob 3
109 Bigcraft, Ben 2
Girls Varsity Team Results
Place School Squad Score
1 Wilson V1 960
2 La Salle V1 920
3 Canby V1 718
4 Lincoln V1 700
5 West Linn V1 680
6 Oregon City V1 625
7 Grant V1 373
8 Tualatin V1 305
9 Sandy V1 186
Boys Varsity Team Results
Place School Squad Score
1 Grant V1 1281
2 Ashland V1 1123
3 Tualatin V1 1110
4 Tigard V1 932
5 West Linn V1 658
6 Canby V1 608
7 Central Catholic V1 493
8 Sandy V1 490
9 Hood River V1 479
10 Lincoln V1 350
11 Oregon City V1 324
12 Wilson V1 280
13 West Linn V2 196
14 LO V1 187
15 La Salle V1 172
16 Aloha V1 159
17 Lakeridge V1 151
18 Ashland V2 139
19 Tualatin V2 136
20 Tigard V2 97
21 Grant V2 88
22 Oregon City V2 60
Boys Varsity Team Results
Place School Squad Score
1 Grant V1 1281
2 Ashland V1 1123
3 Tualatin V1 1110
4 Tigard V1 932
5 West Linn V1 658
6 Canby V1 608
7 Central Catholic V1 493
8 Sandy V1 490
9 Hood River V1 479
10 Lincoln V1 350
11 Oregon City V1 324
12 Wilson V1 280
13 West Linn V2 196
14 LO V1 187
15 La Salle V1 172
16 Aloha V1 159
17 Lakeridge V1 151
18 Ashland V2 139
19 Tualatin V2 136
20 Tigard V2 97
21 Grant V2 88
22 Oregon City V2 60
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place School Bib # Competitor First Run Points
1 Tigard 107 Reid, Kenna 54.487 1000
2 La Salle 99 Christensen, Kiana 54.642 800
3 Wilson 72 Donnerberg,Carmen 56.55 600
4 Hood River 9 McAllister, Elexis 56.659 500
5 Lincoln 62 Kruger, Sylvi 60.764 450
6 Canby 131 Volland, Sydney 60.772 400
7 Wilson 74 Kline,Emily 61.013 360
8 Oregon City 144 Brawn, Megan 61.325 320
9 West Linn 156 Miller, Kyli 62.554 290
10 Westview 33 Hansen, Breanna 62.765 260
11 West Linn 157 Paul, Ava 63.595 240
12 Canby 130 Pierson, Karley 63.902 220
13 Oregon City 146 Woodall, Alayna 64.466 200
14 Tualatin 117 Steele, Tatum 64.556 180
15 Grant 48 Helwig,Aiyana 64.849 170
16 Ashland 78 Sumner, Mayla 65.059 160
17 West Linn 159 Swofford, Olivia 66.856 150
18 Lincoln 63 Kuehnis,Anja 67.842 140
19 South Medford 96 Reiss, Kayla 68.601 135
20 Forest Grove 97 Sullivan, Makayla 69.042 130
21 Tualatin 116 Smith, Alexiyah (Lexi) 69.167 125
22 La Salle 101 Vu, Makayla 69.309 120
23 Grant 44 Mister,Nicole 70.282 115
24 Lincoln 64 Villareal,Tallulah 70.578 110
25 Oregon City 145 Bergen, Lauren 71.278 105
26 Cleveland 41 Lommen,Astri 73.888 100
27 Canby 129 Garber, Sabrina 76.022 98
28 Beaverton 3 Roman, Clare 77.442 96
29 Sandy 15 Cook, Cami 81.919 94
30 Sandy 17 Phillips, Brooke 82.365 92
31 Southridge 30 Todd, Haily 88.352 90
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place School Bib # Competitor First Run Points
1 Grant 60 Mitchell,Eli 51.371 1000
2 Ashland 88 Corder, John 52.005 800
3 Tualatin 120 Berggren, Jacob 52.123 600
4 Tigard 113 Schneider, Tarin 52.13 500
5 Hood River 12 Foley, Wyatt 52.456 450
6 West Linn 166 Potter, Evan 52.671 400
7 Central Catholic 36 Matthews-Lyons,Oliver 53.115 360
8 Canby 135 Flake, Nick 53.277 320
9 Sandy 20 Clark, Riley 54.088 290
10 Tigard 108 Bankston, Cole 54.094 260
11 Sherwood 105 Elmore, Ethan 54.205 240
12 Wilson 75 Zehren,Oz 54.226 220
13 Tualatin 125 O’Bannon, Austin 54.264 200
14 Lincoln 67 Kirkland,Matthew 54.415 180
15 Lincoln 68 Knox-Warshaw,Adam 54.527 170
16 Tualatin 123 Husband, Andrew 54.638 160
17 Tualatin 122 Hulse, Brayden 55.013 150
18 Ashland 83 Tratensek-Contor, Che 55.271 140
19 Grant 59 Palin,Ian 55.292 135
20 Canby 136 Shadrin, Ewon 55.452 130
21 Oregon City 148 Bergan, Eric 55.48 125
22 Sandy 24 Kim, Kyler 55.765 120
23 LO 142 Hanson, Timmy 55.787 115
24 Aloha 1 Emerick, Bryan 55.986 110
25 Ashland 82 Gallagher, Joviel 56.26 105
26 West Linn 168 Russell, Max 56.364 100
27 Benson 34 Holt,Cinnamon 56.4 98
28 Tigard 112 Potts, Austin 56.512 96
29 Oregon City 153 Koske, Daniel 56.642 94
30 Grant 53 Stewart,Alex 56.711 92
31 La Salle 103 Pearson, Quinten 57.189 90
32 West Linn 167 Ritter, Kaleb 57.254 88
33 Cleveland 43 Jeffrey,Noah 57.431 86
34 Canby 132 Adams, Andrew 57.49 84
35 La Salle 102 Guasco, Luke 57.639 82
36 Lakeridge 141 Skidmore, Ronan 57.729 80
37 Ashland 92 Patterson, Vance 57.789 78
38 Tigard 109 Bigcraft, Ben 58.974 76
39 Canby 133 Bartosch, Manuel 59.392 74
40 LO 143 Lucas, Josh 59.577 72
41 West Linn 165 Hutchinson, Hunter 59.626 70
42 Oregon City 150 Horn, Jesse 60.083 68
43 Canby 134 Elder, Parker 60.112 66
44 Tualatin 127 Test, Max 60.203 64
45 Ashland 89 Murray, River 60.246 62
46 Wilson 76 Magruder,Sammy 60.258 60
47 West Linn 161 Blanchard, Connor 60.364 58
48 Beaverton 5 Maddox, Forest 60.484 56
49 Grant 58 McIntyre,Quinn 60.508 54
50 Central Catholic 40 Turkiewicz,Trafford 60.762 52
51 Tigard 110 Heinle, Austin, (AJ) 60.989 50
52 Aloha 2 Hodges, Liam 61.346 49
53 West Linn 163 Campbell, Gavin 61.379 48
54 Tigard 114 Spencer, Locklin 61.408 47
55 West Linn 164 Edmonds, Erik 61.851 46
56 Ashland 84 Snyder, Hap 62.012 45
57 West Linn 162 Burton, Blaine 62.107 44
58 Central Catholic 38 Schmitt,Strider 62.436 43
59 Tualatin 118 Garlock, Avery 62.591 42
60 Sandy 19 Carstens, Johnny 62.632 41
61 Forest Grove 98 Audett, Rydin 63.057 40
62 Sandy 22 Godfrey, Dagan 63.134 39
63 Central Catholic 35 Johnson, Max 63.19 38
64 Oregon City 152 Keever, Camerin 63.35 37
65 Lakeridge 137 Bunkers, Tristan 63.484 36
66 Lakeridge 139 Johnson, Max 64.31 35
67 Oregon City 149 Cady, Garrett 64.621 34
68 Grant 52 Knott,Charles 64.977 33
69 Ashland 87 Kraft, Gabriel 65.154 32
70 Sandy 21 Godfrey, Cameron 65.931 31
71 Tualatin 124 Nino, Zach 66.644 30
72 Hood River 10 English, Jameson 67.672 29
73 Grant 49 Breshears,Ben 68.301 28
74 Grant 54 McNerthney,Nolan 69.917 27
75 Oregon City 151 Jess, Kenny 71.333 26
76 Southridge 31 Altenhofen, Nolan 75.724 25